Bangladesh v AfghanistanNamibia v Papua New GuineaNamibia v Papua New Guinea See Full Match List
Khulna Titans versus Rajshahi Kings Match Ratings and Card Bangladesh Premier League 2019 Match 15 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Bangladesh Premier League 2019  >>   Match 15   

Khulna Titans versus Rajshahi Kings Ratings

Khulna Titans won (25 runs)

GroundSylhet Stadium
Date2019-01-15

1st Khulna Titans : Total 128 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 16 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
80Jahurul Islam13216.67611c Arafat Sunny b Udana
21Junaid Siddique14100.001411 b Mehidy Hasan Miraz
-14Dawid Malan1571.432120lbw b Mehidy Hasan Miraz
-70Mahmudullah969.231300c Jonker b Arafat Sunny
82Nazmul Hossain Shanto11110.001000run out
-33Carlos Brathwaite866.671210lbw b Arafat Sunny
-46Ariful Haque2696.302710c Evans b Mustafizur Rahman
-21David Wiese13108.331210c Mehidy Hasan Miraz b Udana
-3Taijul Islam00.00200run out
73Shoriful Islam2100.00200not out
30Junaid Khan1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
45Isuru Udana4.03629.00
-56Mustafizur Rahman4.02115.25
-30Kamrul Islam Rabbi3.01605.33
47Soumya Sarkar1.0606.00
-11Arafat Sunny4.02526.25
-28Mehedi Hasan4.02125.25

2nd Rajshahi Kings : Total 103 (10 wks, 19.5 overs, 2 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-17Mominul Haque763.641100lbw b Mahmudullah
-6Laurie Evans00.00300c Taijul Islam b Junaid Khan
114Mehedi Hasan23143.751621c Ariful Haque b Taijul Islam
2Soumya Sarkar250.00400c Brathwaite b Taijul Islam
35Ryan ten Doeschate13100.001301c Jahurul Islam b Taijul Islam
5Zakir Hasan758.331210c Brathwaite b Mahmudullah
-79Christiaan Jonker1562.502410c Brathwaite b Junaid Khan
-200Isuru Udana642.861400c Junaid Khan b Wiese
-276Arafat Sunny15115.381311c Brathwaite b Junaid Khan
-225Kamrul Islam Rabbi13144.44901run out
0Mustafizur Rahman00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
97David Wiese3.02819.33
91Dawid Malan4.02105.25
73Junaid Khan3.52636.78
142Taijul Islam4.01032.50
50Mahmudullah4.01223.00
353Shoriful Islam1.0404.00

Khulna Titans won (25 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results